Shreenathji (Nathdwara School) | Stone ground pigment on paper | 19 X 13 in. | Circa 1900
PCH: 073
Shreenathji
(Nathdwara School)
Stone ground pigment on paper
19 X 13 in.
Circa 1900
SKU: PCH 073
Category: Pichwai
Medium: Stone ground pigment on paper
Orientation: Potrait ( Vertical )
Size: Small (<24 Inch)
Style:
Subject:
Source:
MAECENAS IACULIS
Vestibulum curae torquent diam diam commodo parturient penatibus nunc dui adipiscing convallis bulum parturient suspendisse parturient a.
ADIPISCING CONVALLIS BULUM
- Vestibulum penatibus nunc dui adipiscing convallis bulum parturient suspendisse.
- Abitur parturient praesent lectus quam a natoque adipiscing a vestibulum hendre.
- Diam parturient dictumst parturient scelerisque nibh lectus.
Scelerisque adipiscing bibendum sem vestibulum et in a a purus lectus faucibus lobortis tincidunt purus lectus nisl class eros.
Related projects
Shreenathji (Nathdwara School) | Stone ground pigment on paper | 13 X 10 in. | Circa 1930
Shreenathji | Stone ground pigment on paper | 19 X 13 in. | 1990
Krishna with Gopies (Bikaner School) | Natural Stone Colors on wood Panel | 7 X 14 in. | Circa 1825
Patth (Nathdwara School-Mewar) | Stone ground pigment on cloth | 35 X 35 in. | Circa 1875
Shreenathji (Nathdwara School) | Stone ground pigment on paper | 17 X 12 in. | Circa 1930
Shreenathji Lifting Govardhan by Yash Kumawat | Stone ground pigment, paper pasted on cloth | 30 X 22 in. | 2026 | Provenance: The Crites Collection
Annakut (Nathdwara School) | Stone ground pigment on paper | 12 X 8.5 in. | Circa 1920
Shreenathji (Nathdwara School-Mewar) | Stone ground pigment on paper | 22 X 16 in. | Circa 1925